• Roni Klein

Eurovision Albania OGAE Vote 2017



After the votes of 22 fans have been calculated, these are the results of the Albanian club

01p.Denmark

02p.Bulgaria

03p.Switzerland

04p.FYR of Macedonia

05p.France

06p.Israel

07p.United Kingdom

08p.Sweden

10p.Belgium

12p.Italy

Congratulations to Francesco Gabbani and his song "Occidentali's Karma" for the 12 Albanian points.

According to us

the countries going to the final, from the first semifinal are:

Albania/ Sweden / Australia /Portugal /Finland /Moldova /Cyprus /Georgia / Armenia / Belgium

the countries going to the final, from the second semifinal are:

FYR of Macedonia / Israel /Romania /Denmark /Bulgaria / Estonia /Malta /Serbia / Hungary / Switzerland

Comments from the fans:

"I could perhaps be one of the few to like this song"(said about the Portuguese entry)

"The one I like the most" (said about the Belgian entry)

"The one I like the most, after Lindita's "World", because it is a perl on all of its components" (tSaid about the Azerbaijani entry)

Full score:

01. Francesco Gabbani - Occidentali's Karma 136

02. Blanche - City Lights 105

03. Robin Bengtsson - I Can't Go On 97

04. Lucie Jones - Never Give Up On You 92

05. Imri - I Feel Alive 76

06. Alma - Requiem 66

07. Jana Burčeska - Dance Alone 65

08. Timebelle - Apollo 59

09. Kristian Kostov - Beautiful Mess 56

10. Anja Nissen - Where I Am 52

11. Joci Pápai - Origo 45

12. Artsvik - Fly With Me 42

13. Tamara Gachechiladze - Keep The Faith 38

14. Tijana Bogićević - In Too Deep 37

15. SunStroke Project - Hey, Mamma! 35

16. Hovig - Gravity 32

17. Koit Toome & Laura - Verona 31

18. Isaiah - Don't Come Easy 26

19. Norma John - Blackbird 23

20. Salvador Sobral - Amar Pelos Dois 23

21. Ilinca ft. Alex Florea - Yodel It! 20

22. Svala - Paper 17

23. Claudia Faniello - Breathlessly 13

24. Dihaj - Skeletons 11

25. Slavko Kalezić - Space 11

26. Naviband - Historyja majho žyccia 10

27. Triana Park - Line 8

28. Manel Navarro - Do It For Your Lover 8

29. Demy - This Is Love 7

30. Julia Samoylova - Flame Is Burning 6

31. Kasia Moś - Flashlight 5

32. Jacques Houdek - My Friend 5

33. O.Torvald - Time 5

34. Nathan Trent - Running On Air 4

35. Brendan Murray - Dying To Try 4

36. O'G3NE - Lights And Shadows 3

37. Levina - Perfect Life 2

38. JOWST ft. Aleksander Walmann - Grab The Moment 1

39. Martina Bárta - My Turn 0

40. Omar Naber- On My Way 0

41. Fusedmarc - Rain Of Revolution 0

42. Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson - Spirit Of The Night 0

#OGAE #Poll #ESC2017 #InEnglish

Copyrights ©2017/2021  www.eurovision.al

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now